. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
►
►
►
|
|
|
Natural
Ingredients extracted directly from plants, earth minerals, or animal products as opposed to being produced synthetically. When used in a cosmetic context there is no regulation for the use of this word.
Nettle
A botanical additive used in hair and skin products, particularly eye creams and treatments for the scalp.
Non-Comedogenic
Substances that are less likely to clog pores or promote acne. (There is no official government definition for this term.)
|
|
|
(~) = Potential Irritant (~~) = Common Irritant (+) = Known for Gentleness
|