. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
►
►
►
|
|
|
Ginkgo Biloba
Anti-inflammatory agent.
Glyceryl Monostearate
Emulsifier; also pearlescent agent.
Glycerin
A humectant which absorbs moisture from the air to keep hair and skin moist. It is also used as an emollient, lubricant, emulsifier and diluting agent in cosmetics.
Grapefruit Seed Extract
Natural oil used as a cosmetic preservative.
Grit
The texture of a nail file ranging from coarse, medium, to fine.
|
|
|
(~) = Potential Irritant (~~) = Common Irritant (+) = Known for Gentleness
|